Broker Check

Davis Financial Services

Davis Financial Services

972.233.8300
[email protected]

WHO WE ARE

OUR MISSION STATEMENT: At Davis Financial Services it is our purpose to provide you with comprehensive financial consulting services to meet your needs. We will serve you with a sensitivity to your needs and an ear to your concerns. You are the reason we are here. Without you, we would have no reason to exist.

OUR GOAL: Our aim is to be the best that we can be in assisting you in your financial consulting needs and in turn, empower you towards reaching your desired financial goals in life.

Davis Financial Services specializes in assisting clients to pursue their financial goals through disciplined financial strategies.

Kevin E. Davis, CFP® , founded Davis Financial Services in 1983 because of the need for comprehensive financial services for individuals.

FORMERLY
Senior Accountant, KPMG International CPA Firm

PRESENTLY
President, Davis Financial Services
Partner, Davis, Glenn + Glover WMS, LLC
Registered Representative, LPL Financial

EDUCATION
Jackson State University, Jackson, MS, BS Accounting
Certified Financial Planner, Professional Education Program,
College for Financial Planning, Denver, CO.

LICENSES
General Securities Principal (Series 24), General Securities Representative (Series 7) registrations held with LPL Financial
Life, Health and Accident Insurance

MEMBERSHIP
Financial Planning Association


A CERTIFIED FINANCIAL PLANNER™ since 1988, Kevin works with individuals and small businesses to develop long-term, ongoing relationships.

Our approach is to help the client identify their  financial and life goals and work with them to implement strategies designed to pursue those goals.

We believe that financial planning is a life long journey that requires a financial partner that can serve as a guide through the financial maze in which we live.

We help our clients to understand what their options and choices are so they can make informed financial decisions.

Annual participation in Continuing Professional Education courses keeps us up to date with ever-changing tax laws and financial planning issues.

Computerized offices and internet access ensures clients accurate, efficient, online services.

Visit the "Services" area of our site to learn more about the services available.

Visit the "Contact Us" page for information regarding how to reach us via telephone, fax, e-mail or mail.

Feel free to contact us at anytime. We're here to be your financial partner.